Leave a comment

Afeeze Oyetoro (SAKA) Bags Man Of The Year At Green Awards ’13 | Full Winners List cc@Septin911

Green Awards 2013 organized by OiO Ent. In conjunction with Septin911 was staged at ‘THE PLACE’ event center on September 7, 2013. Below are the outcome of the votes

Categories/Nominees For 2009rep

TAKE HOME TO MAMA
1.      Chinmso (Purple)- WINNER
2.       Lawal Shade
3.       Okonkwo Chidinma
4.       Ajayi Simbiat
5.       Ajayi Taiwo

LADIES MAN
1.       Victor  Onwudu
2.       Steve Esemokhia
3.       Ejim David – WINNER
4.       Harunah (H Money)
5.      Towinin Richman James

MOST POPULAR MALE
1.      Ajayi kenny
2.      Jude Emakara
3.      Isaac Adeka
4.      Victor Onwudo
5.      Ladipo Damola – WINNER
6.      Eja (Folawuyo)
7.      Kelvin Dunkwu
8.      Ige Adeyemi
9.      Bidemi Skenks (Unilag)

MOST POPULAR FEMALE
1.      Okeke Chineye
2.      Taiwo Ajayi
3.      Jitubor Kate
4.      Mariam Abdulaziz
5.      Adaobi ObyAffam
6.      Eneyi (Lemon)
7.      Cynthia (Gold)
8.      Obada Hassana  – WINNER
9.      Udukwa Essien

MOST BEAUTIFUL
1.      Soterie Taiwo
2.      Leshi Shola
3.      Adaobi ObyAffam
4.      Adegoke Olamide
5.      Atiko Damilola. – WINNER

MOST HANDSOME
1.      Kola Prince Kush
2.      Tonwini Richman James
3.      Tola Adegbesan
4.      Ejim David  – WINNER
5.      Steven Esemokhai

MOST SOPHISTICATED MALE
1.      Haruna (Young Mr Money)
2.      Victor Onwudo
3.      Epata Joshua
4.      Emmanuel Isha(Palito) – WINNER
5.      Kola Prince Kush
6.      Parker Owhefere

MOST SOPHISTICATED FEMALE
1.      Adams Aisha
2.      AjayiTaiwo
3.      Leshi Shola
4.      Okeke Chinenye
5.      Lawal Shade  – WINNER

BEST PARTY BALLER
1.      Jutubor Kate
2.      Oto Anita
3.      Kola Prince (Kush)
4.      Mariam Adbulaziz
5.      Emmanuel Isah (Palito) – WINNER

MOST ENTERPRISING
1.      Damola C.E.O OiOent
2.      OyelekeOluwole (Educonsult-Travels)
3.      Chibuzor (C.E.O Beauty House) – WINNER
4.      Swill (C.E.O HCM Photos)
5.      Dj Tipsy (Club Dj).
                            
Categories/Nominees For 2011/12reps

TAKE HOME TO MAMA
1.      Ejiro Janice (Gold)
2.      Mary John Daniel (MJD) – WINNER
3.      Wunmi Lawal (Gold)
4.      Eze Joy (Violet)
5.      Iyabo Short Fair (Brown)

LADIES MAN
1.      Stanley Fresh Fish (Purple)
2.       Kennedy K Money(Gold)
3.      Alli Teslim (Brown)
4.      Takure Micheal(Violet)
5.      Endurance Lucky (IB) – WINNER

MOST POPULAR MALE
1.      Mamud (Laminzee)
2.      Chika (Lil Christ)
3.      Meshark (SWA)
4.      Okey (Simon)
5.      Arowojobe (Twince)
6.      Bernard – WINNER
7.      Abduli (Bale)
8.      Success (Sport Man)
9.      Tobi (Ga2so)
10.  Solomon (Don Koli)

MOST POPULAR FEMALE
1.      Nifemi (Slim Tall)
2.      Akwa (Ngozi)
3.      Olali (Chinomzo)
4.      Lawal (Wunmi)
5.      Tobi (Adeniyi)
6.      Hana (Rugged)
7.      Loveth (Slim Tall)
8.      Adaeze (Princess N) – WINNER
9.      Blessing (Olowu)
10.  Seyi (Boobs)

MOST HANDSOME
1.      Jamiu (Lanre)
2.      Emeka (Mercah)
3. George(Brown)
4. Tayo (Violet)
5. Chukuma(Chucks) – WINNER

MOST BEAUTIFUL
1. Foyin (Violet)
2. Jenifer (Lemon)
3. Teniola(Purple)
4. Ejiro (Gold) – WINNER
5. Ella (Oshodi)

MOST SOPHISTICATED MALE
1. Chika (Lil Christ) – WINNER
2. Henry (Secrete Attitude)
3. Richard (Liepold)
4. Emmanuel (Bernard)
5. Teslim (Tescomoney)

MOST SOPHISTICATED FEMALE
1. Ejiro (Janice)
2. Florence (Purple)
3. Mary John Daniel – WINNER
4. Zainab (Orange)
5. Morenike Margaret Martins

BEST PARTY BALLER
1. Chika (Lil Christ)
2. Meshark (S.W.A)
3. Henry (Secrete Attitude)
4. Victor Ofor – WINNER
5. Endurance(D Game)

MOST ENTERPRISING
1. Micheal (Dr Tom) – WINNER
2. Makudi(Shamsudin)
3. Moshod(P.Money)
4. Segun J-Bless
5. Kemmy (Zolar).

SOCIETAL CATEGORY

UP&COMING
ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
1. Nonny – WINNER
2. Swill
3. KEHNEY(unilag)
4. SK2
5. Panache Boi (UNILAG)
6. Tvog
7. Dr Tom

MOST INFLUENTIAL
1. Lavish(Sir Hundeyin) – WINNER
2. Kogbagidi
3. Mr Ozone
4. Tunde Wear It All
5. Gabriel Afolayan.

MAN OF THE YEAR
1. Pretty Mike(Club Uno)
2. Ebere(Liquid Lounge)
3. Muyideen Oladapo(Actor)
4. Afeez Oyetoro(SAKA-Actor) -WINNER
5. LauLau Signed

ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
1. SeanTizzle
2. Tee-Blaq
3. Ketchup – WINNER
4. Lace
5. May

D SPECIAL RECOGNITION
1. Mrs. Joseph
2. Pack Communication Nig.

follow Us on twitter @AmeboShrine @i_smellsuccess
bbm pin:2736B0B3

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: